Doesn't Just Happen

James Blake

Total Plays

6

First Play

16/03/2026

Chris Hawkins
Last Play

6 months ago

20/03/2026 11:16
Most Played On

Chris Hawkins

1 plays
MusicBrainz ↗

Credited as James Blake & Dave

Length
3:17
First released
2026

Plays By Show
  1. Chris Hawkins (1 plays)
  2. Nick Grimshaw (1 plays)
  3. The 6 Music Playlist (1 plays)
  4. 6 Music's Jukebox (1 plays)
  5. Craig Charles (1 plays)
  6. Lauren Laverne (1 plays)
More By James Blake
  1. Death Of Love (63 plays)
  2. I Had A Dream She Took My Hand (61 plays)
  3. Make Something Up (49 plays)
  4. Trying Times (11 plays)
  5. Retrograde (8 plays)
Image Show When
James Blake - Doesn't Just Happen Lauren Laverne 6 months ago
20/03/2026 11:16
James Blake - Doesn't Just Happen Craig Charles 6 months ago
19/03/2026 15:47
James Blake - Doesn't Just Happen 6 Music's Jukebox 6 months ago
19/03/2026 04:06
James Blake - Doesn't Just Happen The 6 Music Playlist 6 months ago
18/03/2026 04:05
James Blake - Doesn't Just Happen Nick Grimshaw 6 months ago
17/03/2026 07:08
James Blake - Doesn't Just Happen Chris Hawkins 6 months ago
16/03/2026 05:33